Alumni
Home

Home
About Us
Thurst Areas
Mandate
Faculty
Staff
Students Corner
Courses Offered
Research Projects
Extension Activities
Alumni
Photo Gallery

Last updated:

April 27, 2017

 

Sr.No.

Name

Working Status

Home Science

1.                    

Dr. RajniModgil

Professor , COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

2.                    

Dr. SangeetaSood

Professor , COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

3.                    

Dr. Radhana Gupta

Associate ProfessorCOHS CSKHPKV Palampur

4.                    

Dr. Neena Vyas

Professor , COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

5.                    

Dr. Raj Pathania

Professor , COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

6.                    

Dr. Anupama Sandal

Associate Professor , COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

7.                    

Dr. ChanderKanta Vats

Principal Extension Specialist, KVK Kullu at Bajaura

8.                    

Dr. Kavita Sharma

Principal Extension Specialist, KVK Mandi at Sundernagar

1990 Batch

1.

Ms.Archana Sharma

Research Associate, COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

2.

Ms.Neena Rani

Lecturer under HP Board of School Education

1991 Batch

1.

Dr. RanjanaVerma

Associate Professor, COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

2.

Dr. SeemaKatoch

Special Nutrition Officer, Shimla

3.

Dr. GulshanPathania

Lecturer under HP Board of School Education

4.

Ms.ShashiSeemaKatoch

Trainer, AWTC , COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

5.

Ms.ArchanaSood

Senior Research Fellow, COHSCSKHPKV Palampur

1992 Batch

1.                    

Dr. Anjali Sood

Assistant  Professor, COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

2.                    

Ms.ArunaRana

Research Associate, COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

3.                    

Ms.Geetika Singh

Designer, Freelancer, Painter, Faculty in NIFT, New Delhi

4.                    

Dr. MadhuModgil

Lecturer under HP Board of School Education, Dharamshala

5.                    

Ms.Meenakshi Kapoor

Lt. Col. In the Indian Army

6.                    

Ms.Reimei Biswas

Dietician, FORTIS, Gurgaon

7.                    

Ms.Shipra Nagar

Assistant  Professor, COHS CAU, Tura Meghalaya

8.                    

Ms.ShailzaAnand

Assistant  Professor, COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

9.                    

Dr. Vandana Kanwar

Assistant  Professor, COHS PAU Ludhiana

10.                

Ms.Urvashi

School teacher in Mumbai

1993 Batch

1.                    

Ms.AanchalVaid

Entrepreneur

2.                    

Dr. Monika Sharma

Consultant cum counsellor for children with special needs, Pune

3.                    

Sunita Malhotra

Business Woman and guest faculty of  IGNOU at Mandi

4.                    

SatyaBhama

Research Associate, COHS CSKHPKV Palampur

5.                    

PoojaHanda

Manager at VLCC

6.                    

Seema Shah

Assistant Extension Specialist at KVK Bilaspur atBerthin

1994 Batch

1.                    

Anjali Sharma

Assistant Extension Specialist in KVK Uttardinajpur near Siliguri, Uttro Bongo KrishiVishvavidylaya, WB

2.                    

ChanderKiran

School teacher

3.                    

MallikaNegi

University Lecturer at UK

4.                    

Dr. Neetu Sharma

Assistant Extension Specialist  KVK Kangra

5.                    

Dr. Julie Dogra

Assistant  Professor at Shere  Kashmir University of  Agriculture Science and Technology, Jammu

6.                    

Dr. Monika Sood

Assistant  Professor  at Shere  Kashmir University of  Agriculture Science and Technology,, Jammu

7.                    

ShailzaSood

Entrepreneur, Photographer

8.                    

Kalpana Arya

Assistant Extension Specialist  KVK Hamirpur at Bara

1995 Batch

1.                    

Dr. Aparana Sharma

Assistant  Professor at College of Agriculture, Vidhisha campus Ganjbasoda, KNKVV Jabalpur

2.                    

Dr. Seema Rani

School teacher at Bangalore

3.                    

Dr. Poonam Singh

Dietician at PGI Chandigarh

4.                    

Ms.Kuljeet Kaur

Business Woman

5.                    

Mona Sharma

Research associate, CIWA, Bhubaneswar

1996 Batch

1.                    

Dr. PurvaJaggi

Assistant Extension Specialist, KVK  Pathankot, Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana.

2.                    

Dr. Rajni Chopra

Assistant Professor, Delhi University

3.                    

Ms.Rajni Sharma

Ministry of Defence

4.                    

Dr. SujataPandit

Head, Food Analysis Wing, FICCCI Research and Analysis centre, Dwarka, New Delhi 008

5.                    

Dr. NavitaAbrol

AssistantRegional Director, IGNOU, New Delhi

6.                    

Ms.NeelamChoudhary

Teacher,  DAV Public School, Palampur

7.                    

Ms Ratni

Teacher, HP Board of School Education

8.                    

Ms.PoojaRustgi

Teacher, Victor Seymour Infant School, London

1997 Batch

1.                    

Ms.Anju Kapoor

Research Associate, COHS, CSKHPKV Palampur

2.                    

Ms.Leena  Arya

Dietician, Zonal Hospital ,Mandi

3.                    

Ms.Neelam

Teacher, HP Board of School Education

4.                    

Ms.Raveena

Teacher, Army School

5.                    

Ms.Reena

Research Fellow, Research station CSK HPKV Palampur at Berthin

6.                    

Ms.Ruchi

Technical Assistant, CSK HPKV Palampur

7.                    

Ms.Ruchita

Director, Nursery Teachers Training centre, Palampur

2001 Batch

       1.

Anita

Asstt. Professor, Central University Haryana,  Mahendergarh

       2.

Parveen

Superintendent, B Pharma

       3.

Shruti

School Teacher, Kullu

2003 Batch

       1.

ShivaniAwasthi

School Teacher, Gurgaon

2009 Batch

       1.

NehaVermani

Senior Merchandiser Designer in Corporate house Saras Fashion House, Ludhiana

       2.

PalakKhurana

Counsellor, Rockman Group, Ludhiana

       3.

Shailza

Dietician in a hospital at Ambala

       4.

Shruti

Dietician in a hospital at Delhi

       5

Rashim

Dietician (Online)  and RA, IHBT, Palampur

2010 Batch

       1.

Ruchi

Asstt. Professor,Agri Business Management, Maharishi Markendeshwar University, Molana (Haryana)

       2.

Mangesh

Sale Executive, Yara Seed Company, Kullu

       3.

Abhimanyu

Counsellor, Una

       4.

Priyanka Thakur

Contractual faculty, Neeri campus, Dr. Y S Parmar, Univ. , Nauni, Solan

Missing batches shall be uploaded soon

Hospitality & Hotel Administration

Batch2011

1.

Pankaj Dogra

Lalit Group of Hotels Goa

2.

AtulSahotra

Sarovar Group of Hotels Chandigarh

3.

Mohit Sharma

Lalit Group of Hotels Goa

4.

Praveen Kumar

Park Plaza Group of Hotel Chandigarh

5.

Harvinder Singh

Raddisson Group of Hotels Jalandhar

6.

ShivamGoel

Oberoi’s Group of Hotels Mumbai

7.

SahilNatyal

Thomas Cook Group of Hotels Goa

Batch 2012

1.

Kumar Gourav

Leela Group of Hotels Chennai

2.

ArshitSood

Amarvilas Group of Hotels Jaipur

3.

Atul Sharma

 Hilton Group of Hotels Pune

4.

Shivangi Sharma

Amanvillas Group of Hotel Jaipur

5.

Surjeet Kapoor

Leela Group of Hotels Chennai

6.

RajatChandel

Leela Group of Hotels Chennai

7.

Vishal Kumar

Oberoi's Group of Hotels Udaipur

Batch 2013

1.

VishaliRana

Hyatt Group of Hotel Chennai

2.

Sushmita Sharma

Hyatt Group of Hotel Chennai

3.

SubhamSood

Pavillion ITC Hotels Dharamshala

4.

Shagun Sharma

Pavillion ITC Dharamshala

5.

Saveen Kumar

Hyatt Group of Hotel Chennai

6.

HarshdeepAwasthi

Hyatt Group of Hotel Chennai

7.

Gulshan Kumar

Hyatt Group of Hotel Chennai

8.

Ankaish Kumar

ITC Group of Hotels Moksha Dharamshala

B.Tech  (Food Science and Technology)

Batch 2010

1.

Abhishek Rana

Quality Officer, Bonn Foods Pvt. Ltd., Ludhiana  (Pb)

2.

Anand Kanwar

Quality Officer, DP Chocolate Pvt Ltd, Baddi (HP)

3.

Charul Sharma

Officer, Quality Control, Jagatjeet Industries, Jalandhar (Pb)

4.

Labh Singh Thakur

Quality Assurance Executive, Baker’s Circle India Private Ltd, Kashipur (UK)

5.

Reva Dabra

HR Executive Trainee, Vardhman Textiles Ltd, Baddi (HP)

6.

Ritika Pathania

Quality Control Division, Verka Chandigarh (UT)

7.

Savita Chaudhary

Management Trainee, Cream Bell Pvt Ltd, Baddi (HP)

8.

Shiva Sharma

Quality Assurance, Future Group, Mumbai (Maharashtra)

9.

Shivani Thakur

Nature’s Pride Pvt Ltd, Una (HP)

10.

Shiwani Sharma

Bector Foods, Noida (UP)

Batch 2011

1.

Aarzoo

Quality Officer , Bonn Foods Pvt. Ltd., Ludhiana (Pb)

2.

Abhimanyu Mishra

Executive Manufacturing, Mondelez India Foods Pvt. Ltd., Baddi (HP)

3.

Ankita

Executive QFS, Mondelez, India Food Pvt. Ltd. (

4.

Apporav

Technical Officer, R&D Division, Bakery Unit, Super Milk, MandiGobindgarh (Punjab)

5.

Hina Singh

Earlier in Quality Division, Coca-Cola, Gurgaon

Now pursuing M. Tech. in Food Technology

6.

Nitesh Sharma

Officer Production, Bonn Foods Pvt. Ltd., Ludhiana (Pb)

7.

Pallavi Sharma

Assistant Executive Quality, Jai Beverages Pepsico (J&K)

8.

Rahul Sharma

Project Assistant, CSIR(IHBT), Palampur (HP)

9.

Sahil Sharma

Executive –Quality and Food Safety, Mondelez International Food Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly Cadbury India Pvt Ltd), Baddi (H.P.)

10.

Sidharth Dogra

Project Assistant, IHBT, Palampur (H.P.)

11.

Swati Thakkar

Quality Executive, United Foods, Bhavanagar, Gujarat

Batch 2012

1.

Abhijeet Rangra

Quality Officer Bonn Foods Pvt. Ltd., Ludhiana (Pb)

2.

Akshay

Technical Officer, Super Milk, MandiGobindgarh (Pb)

3.

Aashish Thakur

Quality Officer , Bonn Foods Pvt. Ltd., Ludhiana (Pb)

4.

Damini

MG Bakers Pvt Ltd, Chandigarh(UT)

5.

Gaurav Dhiman

Quality Officer , Bonn Foods Pvt. Ltd., Ludhiana (Pb)

6.

Gurpreet Kaur

Premier Alco Bev (P) Ltd, Sp Terrace, JaswanKotla, Distt. Kangra (HP)

7.

Mayank Dharma

Food Technologist In Kotgarh Fruit Bageecha Private Limited, Premal, PO Thanedhar, Distt Shimla

8.

Parul Verma

MG Bakers Pvt Ltd, Chandigarh(UT)

9.

Rajat Dogra

Technical Officer, Super Milk, MandiGobindgarh (Pb)

10.

Sangeeta Attri

Cooperative Fruits and Vegetable Processing Plant Kangra (HP)

11.

Sumit Chauhan

Researcher at R&D Division, Dabur India Pvt Ltd, Delhi

 

[About Us] [Thurst Areas] [Mandate] [Faculty] [Staff] [Students Corner] [Courses Offered] [Research Projects] [Extension Activities] [Alumni] [Photo Gallery]

[Designed & developed by: UNS, DEE, CSKHPKV, Palampur]
 [Content provided by Dean, College of Home Science]