KVK Faculty & Staff
Home

Last Updated: March 09, 2017

Home
Director's Desk
CODER Network Project Database
Mandate
Faculty & Staff
Extension Network
Activities
Publications
Museum
Photo Galley
Farm Advice
ATIC
Former Directors
Workshops
Proceedings
KVK Faculty & Staff

 

|| KVK Kangra || KVK Bara Hamirpur  || KVK Una || KVK Dhaulakuan || KVK Berthin Bilaspur || KVK Bajaura Kullu || KVK Mandi at Sundernagar || KVK Kukumesri ||

 

KVK Telephone Directory

 

There are 8 KVKs under  Director of Extension Education ,CSK Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya, 128 employees including Scientific staff  are  working at   all KVKs of this University and their property and liabilities are rest upon the ICAR.

 

KVK Kangra

 

Status of Staff Position as on January 30, 2017

Sl. No. Name of the Post Name of the Person Discipline Mobile No. E-mail address
  1.              Programme Coordinator

 

Dr. Vishal Dogra Vegetable Science 9418112698 vishaaldogra@gmail.com
  2.              Principal scientist (soils) Dr Sanjeev Sandal Soil Science 9418165752 sksandal@rediffmail.com
  3.              Subject Matter Specialist Dr. Neetu Sharma Home Science 9418144964 neepradu@gmail.com
  4.              Subject Matter Specialist Dr. Girish Mahajan Agril. Economics 8988293678 girish_mahajan@rediffmail.com
  5.              Subject Matter Specialist Dr. Deep Kumar Agronomy 9418687628 kumardeep68@gmail.com
  6.              Subject Matter Specialist Dr. Deepika Sud Plant Pathology 9418291456 deepika_agri@rediffmail .com
  7.              Subject Matter Specialist Vacant Animal Science    

 

Status of Staff Position as on September 26, 2016

Administrative Staff:

1.

Programme Assistant

Sh. Trilok Chand

09.09.2015

Programme Assistant

9418112680

kvkkangra@gmail.com
2.

Programme Assistant

Dr. Jagdish Chand

20.04.2007

Computer

9418069256

kvkkangra@gmail.com
3.

Programme Assistant

Sh. Pardeep Chand

30.11.2013

Farm Manager

9418917741

kvkkangra@gmail.com
4.

Administrative staff

Sh. Surjit Kumar

01.05.2013

Superintendent

9418608946

kvkkangra@gmail.com
5.

Administrative staff

Sh. Vivek Kumar

180.3.2015

Jr. Assistant

9816874260

kvkkangra@gmail.com
6.

Jeep Driver

Sh. Ramesh Singh

23.07.2012

Driver

9418518284

kvkkangra@gmail.com
7.

Tractor Driver

Sh. Ashok Kumar

20.07.2007

Driver

9418325744

kvkkangra@gmail.com

 

Supporting staff:

1.

Supporting staff

Sh.Uttam chand

21.02.2015

Beldar cum Cook

8988128862

kvkkangra@gmail.com
2.

Supporting staff

Sh. Madan Lal

27.08.2012

Peon

9816198670

kvkkangra@gmail.com

 

top................

KVK-Bara Hamirpur

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    Programme Coordinator

Dr. Sanjeev Upadhyaya

Animal Science

2.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Plant Pathology

3.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. (Mrs.) Anjana Patyal

Entomology

4.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Dhanbir Singh

Soil Science

5.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. (Mrs.) Kalpana Arya

Home Science

6.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. C.L. Chauhan

Vegetable Science

7.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Parveen Sharma

 Agroforestry

8.    Programme Assistant

Ms. Rekha Devi

 

9.  Farm Manager

Sh. Denesh Chand Sharma

 

10. Senior Assistant

Sh. Suresh Kumar

 

11. Driver

Sh. Virender Kumar

 

12. Peon

Smt. Sudha Rani

 

13. Supporting Staff

Sh. Prithi Singh  (Mali)

 

14. Staff on secondment basis

Sh. Subhash Chand

Sh. Lekh Raj

Sh. Sarwan Kumar

Sh. Manoj Kumar

Smt. Maya Devi

 

 

 top................


KVK Una

Status of Staff Position as on 5th August, 2015

 

S. No.

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    

Programme Coordinator

Dr. A R Khan

Vegetable Science

2.    

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Arvind Kumar

Extension Education

3.    

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. B. N. Sinha

Vegetable Science

4.    

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. (Ms) Yogita Sharma

Home Science

5.    

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Sanjay Sharma

Soil Science

6.    

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Sanjay Kumar Sharma

Entomology

7.    

Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

Animal Sciences

8.    

Technical Assistant Gr-II (Farm Manager)

Sh. Pyar Chand

 

9.    

Technical Assistant Gr-II (Programme Assistant)

Sh. Neel Mani

 

10.       

Technical Assistant Gr-II (Computer Programmer)

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

 

11.       

Accountant / Superintendent

Sh. Ashwani Kumar

 

12.       

Stenographer/Jr Assistant

Sh. Suresh Kumar

 

13.       

Driver

Sh. Om Krishan

 

14.       

Driver

Sh. Surinder Kumar

 

15.       

Beldar

Sh. Desh Raj

 

16.       

Chowkidar

Sh. Desh Raj

 

 

 

 top................

KVK, Sirmour Dhaulakuan

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    Programme Coordinator

Dr. K.K. Chadha

Animal Science

2.   

 

 

3.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. V.K. Rathee

Plant Pathology

4.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. S. Palyal

Soil Science

5.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Pankaj Mittal

Vegetable Science

6.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. (Mrs.) Sangita Attri

Home Science

7.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Manoj Gupta

Agril. Economics

8.    Programme Assistant

Sh. Trilok Chand

 

9.    Computer Programmer

Sh. Mahima Singh

 

10. Farm Manager

Puran Chand

 

11. Superintendent

Sh. Bhajan Singh Bains

 

12. Stenographer

Ms. Radha Garg

Presently working HEREC, D/Kuan

13. Driver

Sh. Shalender Kumar

 

14. Driver

Sh. P.D. Saini

 

15. Beldar

Sh. Ram Rattan

Sh. Sukh Dev

Smt. Leela Devi

Sh. Gultan Singh,

Sh Amar Dutt,

Sh. Satya Pal,

Sh. Dharam Pal,

Sh. Ranjit Singh,

Sh.Rameshwar Dass

Sh. Prem chand

Sh. Mangal Singh

 

Pay is being drawn from this Directorate

16. Chowkidar

Sh. Gulab Singh

 

 top................

KVK, Berthin Bilaspur (Updated on January 07, 2015)

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.      Programme Coordinator

Dr. Akhilesh Singh

SES (Pl. Path.)

2.      Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Ravinder Kumar

Vegetable Science

3.      Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

Agronomy

4.      Subject Matter Specialist

Ms. Seema Shah

Home Science

5.      Subject Matter Specialist

-

Vety.Sci. (Vacant)

6.      Programme Assistant

Sh. Hem Raj Sharma

 TA G-II

7.      Computer Programmer

Sh. Kesho Ram

 TA G-II

8.   Farm Manager

Sh. Dhani Ram

 TA G-II

9.   Superintendent

Sh.Sanjay Sharma

 Sr. Asstt.

10.   Stenographer

Sh. Jai Dev

 Clerk

11.   Driver

Sh. Sarup Chand

 Driver

12.   Driver

Sh. Sikandar Kumar

 Driver

13.   Peon

Sh. Jagdish Chand

 Peon

14.   Chowkidar

Sh. Basu Dev

 Chowkidar

 

top................ 

KVK, Bajauara Kullu (Updated on September 09, 2015)

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    Programme Coordinator

Dr. Surender Kumar  Thakur

Soil Science

2.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. K. C. Sharma

Vegetable Science

3.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. (Mrs.) Chander Kanta

Home Science

4.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Ramesh Lal

Entomology

5.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Ramesh Kumar Rana

Pomology

6.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. (Mrs.) Deepali Kapoor

Animal Science

7.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

 

8.    Farm Manager

Sh. Bhupinder Gautam

 

9.    Computer Programmer

Sh. Jagan Nath Upadhyay

 

10. Programme Assistant

Sh. Rup Dass

 

11. Programme Assistant

Sh.Sansar Chand

 

12. Superintendent

Sh. M. R. Thakur

 

13. Stenographer

Sh. Devinder Kumar

 

14. Driver

Sh. Onkar Chand

 

15. Driver

Sh. Suraj Mal 

 

16. Chowkidar

Khem Singh

 

17. Supporting Staff

Smt. Guddi Devi

 

 

 

 top................

KVK, Mandi at Sundernagar

 

 

 top................

KVK,  Kukumseri Lahaul & Spiti

Status of Staff Position as on 27th January, 2017

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    Programme Coordinator

Dr. Surender Kumar Thakur

Forestry

2.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Lav Bhushan

Soil Science

3.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr Ramesh Lal

Entomology

4.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

5.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

6.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

7.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

8.    Senior Assistant

Sh. Satish Kumar Sharma

 

9.    Jr. Scale Stenographer

Vacant

 

10.  Programme Assistant/ Farm Manager

Sh. Rakesh Rana

 

11.   Programme Assistant (Computer)

Sh. Rajeev Katoch

 

12.   Programme Assistant( Lab Tech.)

Vacant

 

13.   Driver

Sh. Krishan Kumar

 

14.   Driver

Sh. Desh Raj

 

15.   Peon

Sh. DurgaDass

 

16.   Chowkidar

Sh. Milap Chand

 

 

 top................