·         Home

·         About us

·         Thrust Areas

·         Students' Strength & Course Curriculum

·         Training Modules

·         Research Projects

·         Faculty & Staff Positions

·         Achievements

·         Gallery

·         Contacts

Present Faculty Position

Name

Designation

Department of Crop Improvement, Palampur

Dr. H.K. Chaudhary

Principal Scientist & Head

Dr. Satish Paul

Principal Scientist

Dr. R.K. Mittal

Professor (Genetics)

Dr. V.K. Sood

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. (Mrs.) Swaran Lata

Professor (Plant Breeding)

Dr. (Mrs.) Vedna Kumari

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. Gopal Katna

Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. Neelam Bhardwaj

Scientist (Plant Breeding) working in Deptt. of Organic Agriculture

Scientists from other Departments working in different AICRP schemes of this Department

Dr. Naveen Kumar

Principal Scientist (Agronomy)

Dr. Ashok Kumar

Principal Scientist (Plant Pathology)

Dr. D.K. Banyal

Sr. Scientist (Plant Pathology)

Dr. Amar Singh

Scientist (Plant Pathology)

Dr. Rajan Katoch

Sr. Scientist (Bio-Chemistry)

Dr. Pankaj Chopra

Scientist (Agronomy)

Rice and Wheat Research Centre, Malan

Dr. (Mrs.) Daisy Basandrai

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. D.P. Pandey

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. (Mrs.) Vijay Rana

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

SAREC, CSKHPKV, Kangra

Dr. Uttam Chand

Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. (Mrs.) Adarsh Bala

Scientist (Plant Breeding)

HAREC, CSKHPKV, Bajaura

Dr. Satish Guleria

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. Naval Kishore

Scientist (Plant Breeding)

HAREC, CSKHPKV, Dhaulakuan

Dr. Dhirendra Singh

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

MAREC, CSKHPKV, Sangla
RRS, Lari

 

Office Staff

1. Mrs. Shyam Lata

2. Mr. Raju Chauhan

3. Mrs. Basu Dev

4. Mrs . Nrimala Devi

 

Section Officer

Jr. Scale Stenographer

Sr. Assistant

Sweeper

Technical Staff

1. Mr. Dharam Singh

2. Mr. Mehar Chand

3. Mr. Subhash Walia

4. Mr. Amarjeet Singh

5. Mr. Raj Kumar

6. Mr. Karam Chand

 

 

Farm Manager

Farm Manager

Technical Asstt. Gr.II

Field Assistant Gr.I

Field Assistant Gr.I

Lab. Attendant