Executive Committees

 

Home
Constitution
Executive Committees
Members
Activities
News
Photo Gallery
Contacts

List of AGRO-CLUB for Session 22-23: 7th semester:

1. 

1.

Patron-in-chief

Prof. HK Chaudhary (Hon'ble Vice chancellor)

 

2.

Patron

Dr. DK Vatsa ( Dean, COA)

 

3.

Principal Advisor

1.   Dr.Daisy Basandrai

2.   Dr. S.K Upadhyay

 

4.

Members

1. Cultural Committee:Dr. Sanjay Kumar Sharma, Dr.Shikha Sharma.

2. Literary Committee: Dr.TanujaRana.

3. Music Committee: Dr. Vijay rana.

4. Sports: Dr. Deepkia.

5. IT &PR:Dr.Janardhan Singh, Dr.Nimit..

6. Aesthetics and Art: Dr Jagriti Thakur.

7. Adventure committee: Dr Sushant.

8. Finance committee:Dr.Sharmishta Thakur.

9. Student coordinator: Dr.SumanSanjta.

 

 

6.

Chairperson

Ms.Navneetkaur (A-2019-40-005)

 

 

7.

Vice-Chairperson

Mr.Rahul Sharma  ( A-2020-40-006)

 

 

8.

President

Mr.Opesh Dogra (A-2019-01-070)

 

 

9.

Vice-President

Mr.Pranjal Sharma (A-2019-01-073)

 

10.

Secretary

Ms. Swastika Sharma (A-2020-01-114)

 

11.

Joint Secretary

Mr.Shagun ( A-2020-01-097)

 

12.

Treasurer

Mr. Rajiv (A-2019-01-080)

Ms.Gracy (A-2020-01-034)

Ms.Tamanna Sharma (A-2020-01-115)

2.

1.

Student Coordinators

  I.                  Mr. Anmol ( A-2019-01-029)(Supervisor)

II.                  Ms.Ananya Gupta (A-2019-01-017)

III.                  Mr.IshnavGuleria (A-2020-01-040)

IV.                  Ms.Vanshikaguleria(A-2020-01-121)

 

2

Cultural Committee

(Teacher: Dr. Sanjay kumarsharma.)

  I.                  Ms.Ektakaushal (A-2019-01-047) (Supervisor)

II.                  Ms.Khusbhu(A-2020-01-132)

III.                  Ms.Asnhika(A-2020-01-131)

IV.                  Ms.Nainika Sharma (A-2020-01-060)

V.                  Ms.Anuneharana (A-2020-01-020)

 

3.

Literary Committee

(Teacher: Dr.Tanujarana)

  I.                  Ms.Rachita (A-2019-01-078) (Supervisor)

II.                  Ms.Arshia Thakur (A-2020-01-024)

III.                  Ms. Shreya Thakur (A-2020-01-108)

IV.                  Ms.Pawan(A-2020-01-069)

 

4.

Music Committee

(Teacher: Dr. Vijay rana)

  I.                  Mr. Rajesh (A-2019-01-079) (Supervisor)

II.                  Mr.Ankit(A-2020-01-015)

III.                  Mr.Ayushi(A-2020-01-029)

IV.                  Mr.Akash (A-2020-01-004)

 

5.

Theatre Committee

  I.                  Ms.Divya ( A-2019-01-045) (Supervisor)

II.                  Ms. Shreya (A-2020-01-107)

III.                  Mr. Aryan (A-2020-01-025)

 

 

6. ``

Photography

  I.                  Mr.Somay (A-2019-01-094) (Supervisor)

  I.                  Mr.Manav Thakur (A-2020-01-053)

II.                   

 

7.

Sports

(Teacher : Dr Deepkia )

  I.                  Mr.Suraj Sharma (A-2019-01-099) (Supervisor)

II.                  Mr.Tejaswi (A-2020-01-118)

III.                  Mr.Harshit  (A-2020-01-036)

 

 

8.

IT and PR

  I.                  Mr.GautamTogla(supervisor )

II.                  Mr. R. Aditya

III.                  Ms.Kanak(A-2020-01-042)

IV.                  Mr. Vishal Morya(A-2020-01-123)

 

9.

Aesthetics and Art

(Teacher : Dr Jagriti Thakur )

  I.                  Ms.KirtikaPrashar ( A-2019-01-064) (Supervisor)

II.                  Ms.Aastha (A-2020-01-002)

III.                  Ms.Raveena(A-2020-01-079)

 

 

10.

Adventure team

(Teacher : Dr Sushant )

  I.                  Mr.Ashish ajrawat (A-2019-01-035) (Supervisor)

II.                  Mr.Rajat(A-2020-01-078)

III.                  Ms.Satakshi (A-2020-01-134)

 

11. 

Eco committee

  I.                  Mr. Karan gautam ( A-2019-01-059)(Supervisor)

II.                  Mr.Arpit Sharma ( A-2019-01-032

III.                  Ms ShwetaParmar (A-2020-01-135)